Azkue Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Restart - Later
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Azkue General Information

Description

Operator of a furniture brand designed to manufacture office and domestic furniture. The company's brand focuses on designing and manufacturing of wooden furniture which it sells through its online website, enabling customers to discover and buy wooden furnishing products of their choice.

Contact Information

Website
www.azkue.net
Formerly Known As
AZCUE Y CIA SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Olalde s / n - Urrestilla
  • 20730 Azpeitia
  • Spain
+34 943 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azkue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Restart - Later VC 14-May-2015 $2.2M 00.00 Completed Restart
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 12-Jul-2012 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Later Stage VC 11-Aug-2011 $1.43M $1.43M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Azkue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Azkue Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faustino Garcia Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Azkue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azkue Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Basque Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Azkue’s complete investors history, request access »