Pivovary Staropramen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1868
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pivovary Staropramen General Information

Description

Brewer of beer. The company produces several types of beer, including a premium Czech lager, a Vienna lager, a Euro dark lager, a pilsner and a premium Czech pilsner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prazske Pivovary
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Nádražní 84
  • Prague, 150 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 257 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pivovary Staropramen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivovary Staropramen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pivovary Staropramen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lucie Muchová Chief Financial Officer
Edita Silhanova Legal & Corporate Affairs Director
David Heede Executive & Board Member
To view Pivovary Staropramen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pivovary Staropramen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Pivovary Staropramen Executive & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pivovary Staropramen’s complete board members history, request access »