Funky Projects Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Funky Projects General Information

Description

Provider of design and strategic ideation services designed to develop innovative projects. The company offers a range of services including identifying business opportunities, creating brand strategies, and outlining a course of action to implement them, thereby enabling businesses to update their user knowledge, evolve towards innovation and design, and get a new point of view that brings differential value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aporama Funky Projects
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Alcalá 20, p. 405
  • 28014 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 912 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Funky Projects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2008 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Funky Projects’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Funky Projects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial