JP Industrie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JP Industrie General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum and PVC building products based in Casablanca, Morocco. The company specializes in the manufacturing of doors and windows and other aluminum joinery products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jorf Plast
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 40, Boulevard del la Résistance
  • Casablanca, 20000
  • Morocco
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JP Industrie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JP Industrie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JP Industrie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adil Seffar Director General
Albert Alsina Director
To view JP Industrie’s complete executive team members history, request access »