Laboratorios Regennia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Laboratorios Regennia General Information

Description

Developer of regenerative therapies. The company develops cell biostimulation treatment targeted to areas of aesthetic medicine, dermatology, orthopedics and ophthalmology. It produces autologous platelet growth factors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laboratorios Miramón
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • P. Tecnológico de Guipuzcoa
  • Paseo Mikeletegi, 71-3º
  • 20009 San Sebastián
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laboratorios Regennia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jan-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Laboratorios Regennia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Laboratorios Regennia Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Tobalina Aguirrezabal Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Laboratorios Regennia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial