Metagra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Metagra General Information

Description

Operator of a steel cold stamping company intended to manufacture iron, steel and ferro-alloys using cold forming technology. The company's technology is used to manufacture screws, forged parts such as hollow pieces, bushings and steering blocking collars, enabling car, train and aeronautic industries to develop their efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.metagra.com
Formerly Known As
Metalúrgica Santa Engracia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Amilaga, 22
  • 20570 Bergara
  • Spain
+34 943 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metagra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Oct-2007 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Metagra’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Metagra Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Moñux Sr. Chief Executive Officer
Nuria Quintana Financial Controller
To view Metagra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Metagra Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jose Aranzabal Self Board Member 000 0000
Rafael Ucin Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Metagra’s complete board members history, request access »

Metagra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial