Coditel Brabant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Coditel Brabant General Information

Description

Owner and operator of television networks. The company offers cable and payed television broadcasting services in the Brussels area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Numéricable
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Rue des Deux Églises 26
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coditel Brabant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coditel Brabant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coditel Brabant Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Dormal Managing Director
To view Coditel Brabant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coditel Brabant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coditel Brabant Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coditel Brabant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial