Kolb Design Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kolb Design Technology General Information

Description

Supplier of clay-styling products. The company mainly serves the automotive industry and supplies clay and foams, modeling tools, and clay milling machines. The company serves businesses worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kolb Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Max Streicher
Primary Office
  • Josef-Wallner-Street 5a
  • 94469 Deggendorf
  • Germany
+49 0991 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kolb Design Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kolb Design Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kolb Design Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Romanow Managing Director
Sabine Kramhöller Manager & Accounting
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kolb Design Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kolb Design Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial