Quinta Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Quinta Industries General Information

Description

Provider of post-production imaging, distribution and audio services. The company provides motion picture, cinema and television program production, post-production and distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Datacine Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14, boulevard Sénard
  • 75008 Saint-Cloud
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quinta Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quinta Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quinta Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quinta Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quinta Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0é0é00000 01-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Quinta Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »