Xtralis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Xtralis General Information

Description

Provider of technology for fire detection, gas leaks and security threats. The company manufactures smoke-detection systems (ASD) and designs integrated security systems including perimeter, multi-site, enterprise security and traffic detection.

Contact Information

Website
www.xtralis.com
Formerly Known As
Vision Fire & Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 1, The Chase
  • Carmanhall Road, Sandyford Industrial Estate
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xtralis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtralis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xtralis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samir Samhouri Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Colm Saunders Chief Financial Officer
To view Xtralis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xtralis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Xtralis Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Xtralis’s complete board members history, request access »

Xtralis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xtralis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtralis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xtralis Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 01-Jun-2011 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
The VSK Group 18-Sep-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Security Services (B2B)
To view Xtralis’s complete investments history, request access »

Xtralis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Kiel, Germany 0000
To view Xtralis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »