FMT Installation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

FMT Installation General Information

Description

Provider of installation services for HVAC, ventilation and compressed air systems. The company also provides plumbing, ventilation services and tenant improvement services. The company primarily serves the shopping malls, exhibition facilities and other public places.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FMT Rör
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Encon Group
Primary Office
  • Dalvägen 8
  • 169 56 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FMT Installation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FMT Installation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FMT Installation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niklas Ulin Chief Executive Officer
To view FMT Installation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FMT Installation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FMT Installation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 27-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view FMT Installation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »