ZXY Sport Tracking Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.32M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

ZXY Sport Tracking General Information

Description

Developer and provider of a sport analysis system. The company provides data analytical tools for training and matching measures athletes performances.

Contact Information

Website
www.zxy.no
Formerly Known As
Mid Bynett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ingvald Ystgaardsveg 23
  • 7047 Trondheim
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZXY Sport Tracking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-Jul-2014 $3.32M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2010 Completed Product Development
To view ZXY Sport Tracking’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZXY Sport Tracking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZXY Sport Tracking Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Olympiatoppen Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ProVenture Seed Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rosenborg Ballklub Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Uncle Rolf Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ZXY Sport Tracking’s complete investors history, request access »