Enssolutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NSLSF
Stock Symbol

Enssolutions General Information

Description

Enssolutions Group Inc is a Canadian company which manufactures, distributes and applies organic liquid pine rosin emulsion to meet the industrial and commercial need. The company offers dust control and stabilization solutions for the mining industry; granular sealing of road shoulders, stabilization of granular base materials prior to surface treatment, stockpile sealing to public infrastructure projects; pine rosin emulsion and road sealing for construction projects, solar site stabilization, and coal stockpile sealing. The company markets its emulsion solution as a TOP in the US and Entac in Canada to a wide variety of industrial, agricultural and commercial markets. The company earns the majority of the revenue from Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Entac Emulsion Products, Chrysalis Capital V Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 4306 Bartlett Road
  • Beamsville, Ontario L0R 1B1
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enssolutions Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 10K

Enssolutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 6,507 8,061
Revenue 2,403 2,324 2,041 1,986
EBITDA (1,209) (1,185) (1,262) (1,192)
Net Income (1,515) (1,431) (1,479) (1,384)
Total Assets 420 604 685 760
Total Debt 5,963 5,765 4,535 3,142
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enssolutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enssolutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enssolutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Staudohar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Charles Mathews Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enssolutions Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Cornelia Molson Enssolutions Board Member 000 0000
David Lincoln Self Board Member 000 0000
James Griffiths Enssolutions Board Member 000 0000
James Staudohar Enssolutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Allen Enssolutions Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Enssolutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enssolutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enssolutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial