Ascendent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ascendent General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketing platform intended to offer sports, entertainment, and lifestyle services. The company's platform offers brand consulting, creative development, advertising, digital strategy, sponsorships, naming rights and media sales, content development, television production, media rights, and distribution services, enabling clients to maximize sales and revenue to promote a culture of creativity and collaboration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INSIGNIA Sports & Entertainment
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 423 West 55th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascendent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2021 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Ascendent’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ascendent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial