Making View Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Making View General Information

Description

Provider of visual presentation technology depicting 360-degree views. The company provides a photo-based technology using a Flash/HTML5 viewer. The company operates remote-controlled camera and video systems for use in various devices, including helicopters and airplanes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vision Completed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Aluvegen 95
  • 2319 Hamar
  • Norway
+47 995 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Making View Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Making View‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Making View Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Are Søby Vindfallet Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Pål Søby Vindfallet Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Making View’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Making View Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Making View Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Making View‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial