Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BEYAZ
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama General Information

Description

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama AS is a Turkey-based company engaged in long-term vehicle leasing and fleet management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flaptour
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • 441 Cadde No: 1 Birlik
  • Ankara
  • Turkey
+90 (0312) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.02 $1.02 $0.43 - $2.64 $102M 100M 497K $0.05

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 147,919 147,919 53,569 75,326
Revenue 185,159 185,159 136,463 125,964
EBITDA 7,307 7,307 4,378 2,323
Net Income 5,376 5,376 2,546 91
Total Assets 54,886 54,886 48,977 32,429
Total Debt 7,735 7,735 19,103 3,184
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gurkan Gencler Chief Executive Officer & Chairman & Founding Partner
Sermet Elverenli Accounting and Finance Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Independent Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Chief Executive Officer & Chairman & Founding Partner 000 0000
00000 00000 Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Board Member & Founding Partner 000 0000
00000 00000 Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Board Member & Founding Partner 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial