PeriscopeIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

PeriscopeIQ General Information

Description

Provider of customer and employee engagement systems (CEES). The company's feedback management system provides advanced web based systems that transform customer experience and employee feedback into actionable insights helping organizations to make operational improvements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantum Performance Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 44 East Broad Street
  • Bethlehem, PA 18018
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeriscopeIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeriscopeIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeriscopeIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customer and employee engagement systems (CEES). The company's feedback management system provides advanced
Business/Productivity Software
Bethlehem, PA
00.000
0&0 00.000

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000000 00000000
South Jordan, UT
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Oslo, Norway
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PeriscopeIQ Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InMoment Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 0000 000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Oslo, Norway 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Levallois-Perret, France 00 000000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

PeriscopeIQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pawan Singh Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
K. Paul Singh Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PeriscopeIQ Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view PeriscopeIQ’s complete board members history, request access »

PeriscopeIQ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeriscopeIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeriscopeIQ Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 06-Aug-2014 0000000000 Other IT Services 00000 00000 00.0
To view PeriscopeIQ’s complete investments history, request access »

PeriscopeIQ Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Other IT Services San Leandro, CA 0000
To view PeriscopeIQ’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »