Cardiolex Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Cardiolex Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrocardiogram systems in the field of ECG recording and ECG data management. The company offers fast and reliable ECG monitoring systems and vacuum-applied electrodes to hospitals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quickels Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • Box 6216
  • 102 34 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-564 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardiolex Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardiolex Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardiolex Medical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johanna Genberg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardiolex Medical Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 MedCap Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 MedCap Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cardiolex Medical’s complete board members history, request access »

Cardiolex Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cardiolex Medical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardiolex Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardiolex Medical Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Oct-2019 0000000000 00.000 Distributors (Healthcare) 0000000 0000000
000000000 & 00 000 22-Dec-2017 0000000000 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment
Cardiolex (Acquired) 02-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000000 00ö0000
To view Cardiolex Medical’s complete investments history, request access »

Cardiolex Medical Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cardiolex (Acquired) Diagnostic Equipment Solna, Sweden 2005
0000000 Distributors (Healthcare) Aue, Germany 0000
000000000 & 00 000 Diagnostic Equipment Albstadt, Germany
To view Cardiolex Medical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »