g2mEKSPER Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

g2mEKSPER General Information

Description

Operator of a food service distribution company. The company offers distribution services for food products, consumables and cleaning materials enabling hotels, restaurants, cafes, catering companies, wholesalers, educational and health institutions, and office and cleaning companies get food products in large orders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Güney 2M Dağıtım Pazarlama ve Ticaret
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Abdul Hamid Street
  • Number 5 Sancaktepe
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

g2mEKSPER Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore g2mEKSPER‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

g2mEKSPER Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 Ş0000ö0 g2mEKSPER Chairman & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

g2mEKSPER Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

g2mEKSPER Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore g2mEKSPER‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

g2mEKSPER Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 000000000 11-Oct-2009 00000 0000000 Food Products 00000 Ş0000ö0
To view g2mEKSPER’s complete investments history, request access »