KROBATH Bad Heizung Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KROBATH Bad Heizung Service General Information

Description

Provider of water-heating products and technology. The company is a producer and retailer of heating technology and sanitary facilities. Its products are designed for bathroom, pool, home ventilation, water treatment and winery applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.krobath.at
Formerly Known As
Krobath Wasser Warme Wohlbehagen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Brückenkopfgasse 7
  • Feldbach, 8330
  • Austria
+43 03152 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KROBATH Bad Heizung Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KROBATH Bad Heizung Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KROBATH Bad Heizung Service Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johann Schnabel Geschäftsführung
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

KROBATH Bad Heizung Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial