LD Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

LD Entertainment General Information

Description

Operator of a motion picture development and distribution company. The company owns the issuing rights to a range of films, including "Albert Nobbs, "Biutiful" and "The Grey."

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liddell Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 9000 Sunset Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LD Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LD Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LD Entertainment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mickey Liddell Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

LD Entertainment Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 0 25-Jun-2013 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 000000 0000000
To view LD Entertainment’s complete investments history, request access »

LD Entertainment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 0 Movies, Music and Entertainment West Hollywood, CA 0000
To view LD Entertainment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »