Horseshoe Fund Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Horseshoe Fund Services General Information

Description

Provider of fund administration services. The company offers services such as fund administration, fund and portfolio accounting, investor servicing, financial reporting and corporate secretarial services to hedge funds, private equity funds, real estate funds and venture capital funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IKONIC Fund Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Penboss Building
  • 50 Parliament Street
  • Hamilton, HM12
  • Bermuda
+1 (441) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horseshoe Fund Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horseshoe Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horseshoe Fund Services Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Davies Chief Technology Officer
Jane Lewis Co-Founder, Partner, Executive & Associate Director
Sonja Forester Group Manager & Assistant Vice President, Private Equity
Lisa Hollenbeck Group Manager, Private Equity
Ann Trott Company Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Horseshoe Fund Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Horseshoe Fund Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000000 01-Nov-2011 00000 0000000 Asset Management
To view Horseshoe Fund Services’s complete investments history, request access »