Tellwise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Tellwise General Information

Description

Developer of a customer communication platform intended to focus on seller productivity, pipeline insights and greater customer experiences. The company's platform offers field sales, partner channels, inside sales and customer care among others so as to speed the sales cycle, enabling businesses to make their sales approach personal, reach their customers on any device and gain customer insights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Discuzz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 1750 112th Avenue North East
  • Suite D151
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tellwise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jun-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 05-Sep-2012 $275K $275K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tellwise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tellwise Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Tellwise’s complete cap table history, request access »

Tellwise Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer communication platform intended to focus on seller productivity, pipeline insights and greater c
Business/Productivity Software
Bellevue, WA
9 As of 2020
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000000.

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Reno, NV
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tellwise Competitors (73)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Conquer.io Venture Capital-Backed Reno, NV 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 73 competitors. Get the full list »

Tellwise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tellwise Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ignition Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trilogy Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tellwise’s complete investors history, request access »