V-Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

V-Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a financial institution intended to assist asset managers and family offices in securities settlement. The company's institution offers a range of financial products and services like securities processing, portfolio and account management, enabling clients to trade and invest through various options like shares, fund, derivatives, pensions, certificates, forex and loans.

Contact Information

Website
www.v-bank.com
Formerly Known As
HW invest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • Arnulfstrasse 58
  • 80335 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V-Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view V-Bank’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

V-Bank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Hille Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Florian Grenzebach Chief Sales Officer, Director of Sales & Board Member
Stefan Lettmeier Co-Founder, Head of Production & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

V-Bank Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernd Hertweck V-Bank Deputy Chairman 000 0000
Frank Annuscheit V-Bank Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Jan Wicke Self Board Member 000 0000
Jürgen Steffan V-Bank Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Lars Hille V-Bank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

V-Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial