FlexBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FlexBank General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The bank offers customers financial products and services that adapt to the customers needs. The Bank is included in the Deposit Insurance System, a member of the international payment system MasterCard and a member of the United Settlement System.

Contact Information

Website
www.flexbank.ru
Formerly Known As
Volzhski Universalny Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • ul. Nikoloyamskaya 40
  • Building 1
  • Moscow, 109004
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlexBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexBank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial