Picklive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Picklive General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time fantasy sports game with in-play betting and social networking. The company offers a real-time platform to allow people to play social games while watching live sport.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Football3s.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Sports Millions
Primary Office
  • White Bear Yard
  • 144a Clerkenwell Road
  • London EC1R 5DF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07943 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Picklive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 19-Jul-2012 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 24-Mar-2010 Completed Startup
To view Picklive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Picklive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Galan Chief Executive Officer
To view Picklive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Picklive Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Passion Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robert Dighero Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Stefan Glänzer Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
To view Picklive’s complete investors history, request access »