Insider Publishing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Insider Publishing General Information

Description

Publisher of online financial news related to insurance and reinsurance. The company publishes a weekly electronic newsletter, providing breaking news, alerts, premium news alerts and a web application to access the latest news and issues on iPad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guild Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Other Media
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 41 Eastcheap
  • London EC3M 1DT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insider Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Insider Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Insider Publishing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hastie Managing Director & Editor
Adam Park Director, Finance & Operations
Mark Geoghegan Editor
To view Insider Publishing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Insider Publishing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial