Patria Credit IFN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 403
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Patria Credit IFN General Information

Description

Provider of microfinance loans in Romania. The company's microfinance loans include loans to microenterprises and small companies, individual entrepreneurs, agricultural producers and individuals and also include financial services, enabling certain customer categories with limited access to financial services, as a result of risk-profile issues or geography, to have better access to financial help. The company operates from multiple regional units across the country.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capa Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Sos. Pipera no.42, 7th floor
  • Sector 2
  • Bucharest, 020112
  • Romania
+40 0800 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patria Credit IFN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patria Credit IFN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patria Credit IFN Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marian Tetici Chief Executive Officer
Raluca Andreica General Manager
To view Patria Credit IFN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Patria Credit IFN Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Axxess Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00.0 Axxess Capital Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Patria Credit IFN Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Patria Credit IFN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Patria Credit IFN Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patria Credit IFN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial