Edy International Spedition Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Edy International Spedition General Information

Description

Provider of goods transportation and logistics services. The company offers loading, unloading, storage, picking, labeling, promo packaging, gift-packaging assembly and distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alin Trans Impex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Calea Lugojului Nr. 107
  • Timișoara, 307200
  • Romania
+40 0256 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edy International Spedition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edy International Spedition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edy International Spedition Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Wisniewski Geschäftsleiter
To view Edy International Spedition’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Edy International Spedition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial