Veris Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Veris General Information

Description

Provider of property management services. The company's property management services are support services to property owners and occupiers operating in three divisions: property management, facilities and project management and moving and storage.

Contact Information

Website
www.verisplc.ie
Formerly Known As
Irish Estates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
IERG
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor Heather House
  • Heather Road Sandyford Industrial Estate
  • Dublin 18
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veris Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Veris Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veris Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 25-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000 Construction and Engineering
Hire A Crate 12-Jul-2006 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
To view Veris’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Veris Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0 00000 12-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000
To view Veris’s complete exits history, request access »