Pnn Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pnn Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of minimally invasive medical devices for urology and gynecology. The company specializes in medical devices for minimally invasive treatment methods for patients suffering from dysfunctional uterine bleeding, urinary tract obstruction and prostate enlargement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wallsten Medical, Engineers & Doctors Wallsten Medical A/S
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Oldenvej 13
  • 3490 Kvistgaard
  • Denmark
+45 49 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pnn Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pnn Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pnn Medical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steen Jorgensen Chief Financial Officer
Casper Tvede Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pnn Medical Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Pnn Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pnn Medical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pnn Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial