NibMor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

NibMor General Information

Description

Producer of chocolate products intended to offer affordable chocolate options with multiple health attributes. The company's chocolate products include dark chocolate and gluten-free organic chocolate in the form of bars and beverages, thereby enabling customers to consume healthy chocolate products for better health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NibMor Project
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 6
  • Kennebunk, ME 04043
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NibMor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 27-Feb-2015 $750K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Jun-2013 00.00 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Sep-2012 $650K $896K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $246K $246K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NibMor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NibMor Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 246,000 $0.000100 5% $1 $1 1x $1 4.16%
To view NibMor’s complete cap table history, request access »

NibMor Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prabha Cheemalapati Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NibMor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NibMor Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Emil Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NibMor’s complete investors history, request access »