Tascet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Tascet General Information

Description

Developer of an identification and compliance management software designed to offer security, convenience and privacy to a person's identity challenges. The company's software establishes a person's unique identity and creates an identifier based on that identity, enabling enterprises to prevent fraud, manage risk, enhance security, improve data integrity, build new capabilities, exceed compliance and enhance consumer experiences.

Contact Information

Website
www.tascet.com
Formerly Known As
Verax Identity Fusion Center, Verax Biometric Bureau
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1 South Pinckney Street
  • Suite 800
  • Madison, WI 53703
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tascet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Undetermined 01-Aug-2012 $13.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 $832K $832K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tascet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tascet Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Aubol Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
Gifford Hesketh Chief Strategy Officer & President
Jeffrey Bretzmann Chief Financial Officer
Joe Chrnelich Director, Government Affairs
Mark Amiot Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tascet Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Glenn Schoen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Tascet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial