Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of roller bearings. The company primarily serves the heavy industry, rail and transportation companies, power plants, engineering companies and shipbuilding companies across Germany and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
www.krw.de
Formerly Known As
VEB DKF Wälzlagerwerk Leipzig
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Gutenbergstraße 6
  • 04178 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and seller of roller bearings. The company primarily serves the heavy industry, rail and transportation com
Consulting Services (B2B)
Leipzig, Germany
200 As of 2013
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Manukau, New Zealand
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Manukau, New Zealand 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gotz Hanke Chief Executive Officer
To view Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kugel- und Rollenlagerwerk Leipzig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial