IMM electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IMM electronics General Information

Description

Provider of electronic components, after-sales services and logistics. The company specializes in services from conception to hardware and software development, resource-conserving construction to sample and series production of complete assemblies and devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMM Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Leipziger Street 32
  • 09648 Mittweida
  • Germany
+49 03727 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMM electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMM electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMM electronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene In Der Stroth Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Detlev Müller Managing Partner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IMM electronics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMM electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial