MediaInterface Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MediaInterface General Information

Description

Developer of media interface software and services based on language technology. The company's Saas based products offer voice-based application software for speech recognition which are used for documentation processes in healthcare and are characterized by robustness against ambient noise, high recognition accuracy and customization to the needs of the customer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media Interface Dresden
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Schweriner Straße 1
  • 01067 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediaInterface Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaInterface‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MediaInterface Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Grober Chief Executive Officer
Achim Gröber Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MediaInterface Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaInterface‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial