WKA Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WKA Construction General Information

Description

Operator of a wind power plants construction company. The company specializes in the construction of foundations for wind turbines in Germany and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WKA Montage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Waldenburger Straße 10a
  • 08371 Glauchau
  • Germany
+49 03763 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WKA Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WKA Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WKA Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Seidemann Managing Director
Dirk Eger Executive Director
To view WKA Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »