Quick Care Pharmacy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Quick Care Pharmacy General Information

Description

Provider of specialty pharmacy services. The company's products enable the pharmaceutical manufacturers and pain management physicians to formulate patient management programs to facilitate prior authorization and compliance to optimize treatment outcomes for patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linden Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 9397 Haven Avenue
  • Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quick Care Pharmacy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quick Care Pharmacy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quick Care Pharmacy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quick Care Pharmacy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 23-Jun-2014 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 000000
To view Quick Care Pharmacy’s complete investments history, request access »