Liveality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $147K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Liveality General Information

Description

Developer of an event book platform designed to create personalized yearbooks and manage events. The company's platform combines event photos with individual candid photos and provides features such as live event photo streaming, tagging, social sharing and personalized memorabilia, enabling users to celebrate their accomplishments and relive their memories through a personalized commemorative event book.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liveyearbook
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 101 West Edison Avenue
  • Suite 205
  • Appleton, WI 54915
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liveality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 08-Dec-2014 $147K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 05-Apr-2012 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 13-Jul-2010 $475K $475K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 10-Jun-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Liveality’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Liveality Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series AA 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Liveality’s complete cap table history, request access »

Liveality Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Nickchen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liveality Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Nickchen Liveality Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Sliwicki Self Board Member 000 0000
Neil Mix Self Board Member 000 0000
Pat Scheckel Self Board Member 000 0000
William Schleicher Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Liveality’s complete board members history, request access »

Liveality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liveality Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wisconsin Governor's Business Plan contest Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Liveality’s complete investors history, request access »