Bridger Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Bridger Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of crude-oil transportation and logistics services. The company's services include purchase, sale, transportation, storage and terminaling of crude oil through its base of pipeline injection stations, pipelines, storage tanks, rail loading and unloading terminals, rail cars and tank trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridger Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2009 Chenault Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Carrollton, TX 75006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridger Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridger Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridger Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of crude-oil transportation and logistics services. The company's services include purchase, sale, transportati
Energy Transportation
Carrollton, TX
144 As of 2015
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000 00000000000000
Bakersfield, CA
0000
0000000 0000 0000

000000 0

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000 00000000000000
Vero Beach, FL
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bridger Logistics Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gazelle Transportation Private Equity-Backed Bakersfield, CA 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 0. 000000 0 Private Debt Financed Vero Beach, FL 000000000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Long Beach, CA 0000 000000&0 0000
000 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000 000000&0
000 0000000í0000 Formerly PE-Backed Natal, Brazil 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Bridger Logistics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julio Rios II Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Jeremy Gamboa Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
James Ballengee Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer, Executive Vice President & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bridger Logistics Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Bridger Logistics Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer, Executive Vice President & Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Bridger Logistics Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
00000 0000 00 Bridger Logistics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Bridger Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bridger Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridger Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridger Logistics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 20-Jun-2014 0000000000 Energy Marketing 00000 0000 00
To view Bridger Logistics’s complete investments history, request access »