Cyrus Audio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cyrus Audio General Information

Description

Manufacturer of audio equipment based in the UK. The company offers a broad range of stereo music systems which creates deep and tuneful bass without commercially added upper bass, set precise timing and project accurate vocal tones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cyrus Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Ermine Business Park
  • Huntingdon PE29 6XY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01480 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cyrus Audio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cyrus Audio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cyrus Audio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Freethy Board Member & Managing Director
Mike Payne Finance Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cyrus Audio Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Cyrus Audio Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Cyrus Audio Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Cyrus Audio’s complete board members history, request access »

Cyrus Audio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial