2R Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

2R Capital General Information

Description

Provider of investment services intended to generate superior investment returns while keeping risk under control and conducting business with integrity. The company is engaged in development of investment strategies with long-term potential while considering risk as the probability of permanent loss of capital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Italian Distressed Assets Business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Via Albricci 8
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2R Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2R Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2R Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Massimo Acquaviva Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Vincenzo Maio Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view 2R Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

2R Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2R Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial