Gruppo Editoriale Agepe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gruppo Editoriale Agepe General Information

Description

Publisher of magazines. The company focuses on providing information and helps in interaction between producers and entrepreneurs or managers handling a corporate purchasing budget. It also focuses on information technology publishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aprovia Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Dex Media West
Primary Office
  • Via D.Trentacoste, 9
  • 20134 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gruppo Editoriale Agepe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gruppo Editoriale Agepe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gruppo Editoriale Agepe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gruppo Editoriale Agepe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial