Tallinn Seaport Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tallinn Seaport Hotel General Information

Description

A 4,225 square meter hotel located in Tallinn, Estonia. The property is a three-star hotel with 107 rooms and serves 2.5 million passengers annually.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Hotel Portus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Uus-Sadama 23
  • Tallinn
  • Estonia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tallinn Seaport Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tallinn Seaport Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tallinn Seaport Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tallinn Seaport Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial