American Community Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

American Community Development General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company is the developer of a proprietary Internet platform featuring real-time color video streaming and a public address system. The company's technology has been utilized by airports, municipalities, apartment complexes, parks and marinas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rockbands, DTI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Software
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 2500 54th Avenue North
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33714
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Community Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Community Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Community Development Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Tapia Vice President
Michael Connor Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Community Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Community Development Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 07-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 000000
To view American Community Development’s complete acquisitions history, request access »