Etablissements Guy Noël Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Etablissements Guy Noël General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete and cement mixers. The company manufactures a range of concrete mixers for industrial use in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guy Noël Bétonnières
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zone Industrielle
  • BP 228
  • 01502 Ambérieu en Bugey
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etablissements Guy Noël Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etablissements Guy Noël‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etablissements Guy Noël Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Noel Founder
To view Etablissements Guy Noël’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Etablissements Guy Noël Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Etablissements Guy Noël Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etablissements Guy Noël‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial