Advantop Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Advantop General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sandwich panels for use in roofing, ceilings and soundproofing. The company specializes in the manufacturing of composite panels for the roofs of verandas, commercial and industrial buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technitop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 94, rue A. BAJAC
  • 50035 Pertuis
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantop Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Claude Bonnard Chief Executive Officer
Stéphane Poisson Directeur de l’entreprise
To view Advantop’s complete executive team members history, request access »