Ginko Oil Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ginko Oil Exploration General Information

Description

Gulliver Energy Ltd operates as an oil & gas exploration company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simcha Urieli & Sons Engineering & Construction
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 11 Menachem Begin Road
  • 12th Floor
  • Ramat Gan 52681
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ginko Oil Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ginko Oil Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ginko Oil Exploration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rami Karmin Co-Owner
To view Ginko Oil Exploration’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ginko Oil Exploration Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Ginko Oil Exploration’s complete board members history, request access »

Ginko Oil Exploration Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ginko Oil Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial