Rockit Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rockit Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of technology services. The company is a technology-enabled service provider for single- and multi-family offices, investment advisers, private trust companies, and other financial institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Wealth Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 Tresser Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockit Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockit Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockit Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan McDermott Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Melissa Zwickel Director, Operations
Daniel Berg Chief Technology Officer
To view Rockit Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rockit Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rockit Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockit Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial