Regency Media Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Regency Media General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of optical and digital media products. The company provides CD and DVD packaging, mp3 players, mini disks and flash drives. It also provides content licensing, DVD authoring, audio mastering, artwork production, digital rights management and supply chain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AAV Regency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 369 High Street
  • Kew, Victoria 3101
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regency Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regency Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regency Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Beer Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Regency Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 02-Aug-2010 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Regency Media’s complete investments history, request access »

Regency Media Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Northcote, Australia 0000
To view Regency Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »